| Tender Title | ICGS Vijit Electrical Defect Rectification and System Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979343 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a qualified service provider for essential repair, maintenance, and installation services pertaining to electrical defects on the L-533, L-555, and L-563 systems aboard the Indian Coast Guard Ship (ICGS) Vijit, located at Sri Vijayapuram. Issued by the Indian Coast Guard, under the Ministry of Defence, this opportunity is formally designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979343. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 6:18 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The scope of work falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)" category.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ICGS Vijit SVPAC Control Panel Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
Indian Coast Guard ICGS Vijit: Electrical Defect Rectification and Plant System..read more
Electrical Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for ICGS Vijit..read more
Indian Coast Guard Air Compressor Repair and Overhaul Services..read more
Comprehensive Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Coast Guard Ship ICGS..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category