Indian Army Kitchenware and Household Supplies Procurement

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Kitchenware and Household Supplies Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972767Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:01 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Kitchenware and Household Supplies Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972767
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:01 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:01 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:01 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, specifically for the Indian Army, under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7972767 and dated August 29, 2026, solicits proposals for the supply of various kitchen and household items categorized under "COOK HOUSE." The bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 9:01 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) outlines a total quantity of 65 units for a range of essential items including Small Tawa, Tea Chhalni, Chimta Jalebi, Gas Lighter, Water Bottle Dispenser, Wall Clock, Casserole Steel, Harpic (1 Ltr), Cloth Stand, Pen Stand, and Tea Patila. This procurement is crucial for the operational and domestic needs of the Indian Army, ensuring the provision of necessary equipment for their facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    small_tawa_specification_2026-08-29-08-52-50_881082aec1cf9f700ac8cfdb9787f706.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819604.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of IS 17550 Compliant Household Refrigerators for OPGC Banharpali..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Sub District Hospital Tender

Procurement of Household Refrigerating Appliances for Dhoraji Sub District Hospital..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

National Security Guard Tender

Supply of IS 17550 Compliant Household Refrigerating Appliances for National Security..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply for..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement of Microwave Ovens and Commercial Dishwashers for NTPC Farakka..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of IS 17550 Compliant Household Refrigerators for OPGC Banharpali...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Sub District Hospital Tender

Procurement of Household Refrigerating Appliances for Dhoraji Sub District Hospital...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

National Security Guard Tender

Supply of IS 17550 Compliant Household Refrigerating Appliances for National...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement of Microwave Ovens and Commercial Dishwashers for NTPC Farakka...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More