Supply of IS 17550 Compliant Household Refrigerators for OPGC Banharpali

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 17550 Compliant Household Refrigerators for OPGC Banharpali
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971903Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jharsuguda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 17550 Compliant Household Refrigerators for OPGC Banharpali
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971903
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jharsuguda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Energy Department Odisha, specifically for the Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited (OPGC) at their Banharpali office, presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide essential household appliances. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7971903, commenced on August 28, 2026, at 4:36 PM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The core requirement of this tender involves the supply of two (2) units of Household Refrigerators that strictly conform to the specifications outlined in IS 17550 (V2) (Q2). This procurement is a crucial component for ensuring adequate and reliable refrigeration facilities within the OPGC Banharpali premises, directly supporting the operational needs and well-being of personnel within the state of Odisha.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sub District Hospital Tender

Procurement of Household Refrigerating Appliances for Dhoraji Sub District Hospital..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

National Security Guard Tender

Supply of IS 17550 Compliant Household Refrigerating Appliances for National Security..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement of Microwave Ovens and Commercial Dishwashers for NTPC Farakka..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Nhpc Limited Tender

Procurement of 75 General Purpose Plastic Chairs Conforming to IS 13713(V3)..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of IS 13713(V3) Plastic Chairs for Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Sub District Hospital Tender

Procurement of Household Refrigerating Appliances for Dhoraji Sub District Hospital...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

National Security Guard Tender

Supply of IS 17550 Compliant Household Refrigerating Appliances for National...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement of Microwave Ovens and Commercial Dishwashers for NTPC Farakka...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Nhpc Limited Tender

Procurement of 75 General Purpose Plastic Chairs Conforming to IS...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of IS 13713(V3) Plastic Chairs for Kaiga Nuclear Power...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More