Indian Army Procurement of Bathroom Accessories, Domestic Appliances, and Utility Supplies

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 4
Furnitures and Fixtures
Housekeeping Services
Chemical Products
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Bathroom Accessories, Domestic Appliances, and Utility Supplies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938179Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Bathroom Accessories, Domestic Appliances, and Utility Supplies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938179
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938179, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of items, collectively totaling 360 units, including essential bathroom accessories such as bath mats and toilet brushes, domestic appliances like air conditioners, microwave ovens, pressure cookers, washing machines, and electric stoves. The list further specifies items for general utility and maintenance, including door and window curtains, paper shredders, mosquito repellents, laser pointers, glass sets, dustbins, voltage stabilizers, garden hoses, fire extinguishers, crash helmets, lunch boxes, automatic room fresheners, dinner sets, soft boards, white boards, and various cleaning supplies and disinfectants. This opportunity is open for bidding from 22-08-2026 at 1:55 PM until the closing date of 01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_items_11111_2026-08-19-17-53-22_871f08c2cea73e6484aee26e25a6fb8f.pdf
  • Document
    ATCBID_3532673f-bba2-4ab3-82b91787387066143_Vinod@237ifsu.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9779613.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Anti-Fatigue Mats and Bathroom Mugs for Tribal Schools..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Supply of 42 HP Agricultural Tractors with Registration and Insurance for..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bareilly: Supply of General Utility Items and Furnishings..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Domestic Washing Machines and Refrigerating Appliances to NPCIL Kudankulam..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

SS 304 Marble Hybrid Utility Countertop Procurement and Installation for Indian..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Anti-Fatigue Mats and Bathroom Mugs for Tribal Schools...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Supply of 42 HP Agricultural Tractors with Registration and Insurance...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Bareilly: Supply of General Utility Items and Furnishings...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Domestic Washing Machines and Refrigerating Appliances to NPCIL...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

SS 304 Marble Hybrid Utility Countertop Procurement and Installation for...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More