Supply of Domestic Washing Machines and Refrigerating Appliances to NPCIL Kudankulam

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Domestic Washing Machines and Refrigerating Appliances to NPCIL Kudankulam
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7811381Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Domestic Washing Machines and Refrigerating Appliances to NPCIL Kudankulam
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7811381
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **258 units** of **Washing Machines for domestic purposes** and **Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550**. The procurement is being conducted by the **Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited**, a constituent of the **Department of Atomic Energy** under the **Prime Minister's Office**. The bid opportunity is identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7811381**. Bids will be accepted from **25-08-2026 at 3:27 PM** until **16-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The successful supplier will be responsible for delivery to the specified address at **627106KKNPP NPCILKUDANKULAM RADHAPURAMTALUK TIRUNELVELI DISTTAMILNADU**, managed by the office in **Tamil Nadu**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9634693.pdf
  • Document
    AnxF_AnxII_e16ea290-3424-4612-b70c1784549973472_buyerkknpp.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Security Guard Tender

Supply of IS 17550 Compliant Household Refrigerating Appliances for National Security..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of Domestic Washing Machines for ITBP Arunachal Pradesh Facilities..read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Forest Department Tender

Laboratory, Office, and Safety Equipment Supply and Installation for Forest Department,..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Nhpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Appliances and PA System for Kishanganga..read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

National Security Guard Tender

Supply of IS 17550 Compliant Household Refrigerating Appliances for National...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of Domestic Washing Machines for ITBP Arunachal Pradesh Facilities...read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Forest Department Tender

Laboratory, Office, and Safety Equipment Supply and Installation for Forest...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Nhpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Appliances and PA System for...read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More