Indian Army Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF) Procurement

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF) Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980270Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:13 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF) Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980270
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:13 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:13 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:13 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7980270, concerns the procurement of Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF/Urea). A total quantity of 8276 units is required. The bidding period will commence on September 1, 2026, at 10:13 AM and will conclude on September 12, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This opportunity is for organizations seeking to supply a critical fluid essential for modern military operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-09-01-10-05-44_0c2435113756c7ba9df597cd34e8f5c2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828573.pdf
  • Document
    atc12_b350b150-5ca6-413a-8e051788237745642_multan_667@M.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF/Urea) Supply Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Procurement of 28 Units Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF) ISI Marked to..read more

Angul , Odisha

South Western Railway Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF) for South Western..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of IS 17042 Marked Diesel Exhaust Fluid for Indian Air..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF/Urea) Supply Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Procurement of 28 Units Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF) ISI Marked...read more

Angul , Odisha

South Western Railway Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked Diesel Exhaust Fluid (DEF) for South...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of IS 17042 Marked Diesel Exhaust Fluid for Indian...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More