RICOH Printer Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Army

Services
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title RICOH Printer Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940417Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:33 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRICOH Printer Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940417
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:33 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:33 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:33 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940417, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. Commencing on August 31, 2026, at 11:33 AM and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM, this opportunity pertains to "Repair and Overhauling Service - Computer Printers RICOH" to be performed at the Buyer's Premises. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for these critical maintenance services for RICOH computer printers, ensuring the operational readiness of vital equipment for the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Printer and Scanner Repair Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Printer Repair and Comprehensive Servicing..read more

Senapati , Manipur

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Printer Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Epson Printer Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air Force..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Kamdhenu University Tender

Kamdhenu University Acquires Multifunction A4 and Legal Size Printers..read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Printer and Scanner Repair Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Printer Repair and Comprehensive Servicing...read more

Senapati , Manipur

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Printer Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Epson Printer Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air Force...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Kamdhenu University Tender

Kamdhenu University Acquires Multifunction A4 and Legal Size Printers...read more

Navsari , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More