Office Stationery and Supplies Procurement for Indian Army Operations

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Publishing and Printing
Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Office Stationery and Supplies Procurement for Indian Army Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954695Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffice Stationery and Supplies Procurement for Indian Army Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954695
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954695, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid period will commence on 25-08-2026 at 12:50 PM and conclude on 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The requirement is for a diverse range of stationery and office supplies, totaling 229 units, to support the operations of the esteemed organisation. Specific items sought include transparent tape (2-inch), cello tape (1-inch), blue and red gel pens, blue and red ballpoint pens (0.45mm), cloth envelopes (A4 size, yellow), remote cells, pencil cells, brown register covers with talc sheets, permanent marker pens, pilot gel pens (V7, blue and red), 300-page registers, correction pens, glossy white file covers with printing, glue sticks, and dak folders. The issuing office for this procurement is listed as "***********". This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute essential materials to a critical national institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_item_sample_file_-29_2026-02-09-14-06-23_066271_2026-08-24-13-25-16_9e81dbe508a8b52870f2358d223c6cf6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9798666.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Stationery Supply for Khasi Hills East Region..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply of Essential Stationery and Office Supplies for Lighthouse Stations..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Stationery Supply for Khasi Hills East Region...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply of Essential Stationery and Office Supplies for Lighthouse Stations...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More