Seqrite Endpoint Security Software Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Seqrite Endpoint Security Software Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954165Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:31 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSeqrite Endpoint Security Software Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954165
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:31 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:31 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:31 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is issuing this tender for the procurement of Seqrite Endpoint Security Software licenses for a duration of one year. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954165, is being conducted by the Indian Army and is open for applications from **31-08-2026 at 11:31 AM** until **21-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The requirement is for a total of **20 licenses** of the aforementioned software. Interested and qualified vendors are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe to address the critical endpoint security needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_seqrite_end_point_security_software-docx_2026-08-24-12-18-20_5762fbc89322c818a5d6aa9c38deb5e8.pdf
  • Document
    seqrcompl_80e28e8d-9384-40c1-85271787647702609_manish@acg.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9798027.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

K7 Endpoint Security Graphene Solution Procurement..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Space Tender

Cybersecurity Endpoint Protection Renewal: Kaspersky and Trellix Software Services..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Common Service Centres Tender

Comprehensive Software Security Solutions Procurement..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Windows 11, Microsoft Office, and Antivirus Solutions..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Perpetual Licenses for Windows Server, Data Recovery,..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

K7 Endpoint Security Graphene Solution Procurement...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Space Tender

Cybersecurity Endpoint Protection Renewal: Kaspersky and Trellix Software Services...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Common Service Centres Tender

Comprehensive Software Security Solutions Procurement...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Windows 11, Microsoft Office, and Antivirus...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Perpetual Licenses for Windows Server, Data...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More