Indian Army Procurement of Outer Casing Kits and Components

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Outer Casing Kits and Components
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7876752Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 02:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Outer Casing Kits and Components
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7876752
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 02:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 02:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 02:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7876752, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army. The tender concerns the procurement of an "Outer Casing Kit," with the Bid End Date set for 09-09-2026 at 3:00 PM, and the Bid Start Date commencing on 19-08-2026 at 2:48 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "Outer Casing Kit," and the scope of supply includes various essential components such as Antenna Assy Kit, Amplifiers Kit, Detection Kit, Power Source Kit, Switching Mechanism Kit, and Base Support and Transport Kit. A total quantity of 14 units of the Outer Casing Kit is required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    cuas_system_2026-08-04-20-14-40_c4e1631d0e9ecb510eed8314267a53a9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9709356.pdf
  • Document
    ATCdrone_6b3292fe-069c-495c-82921787130588624_dagar@111.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Casting For Hp Outer Casing Inlet End -rough Machined..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ip Inner Casing Fasteners Bearing1 And 2 Shell And..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army RS STAR V Equipment Repair Component Procurement..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

RS STAR V System Component Procurement for Indian Army Repairs..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Kirloskar Split Casing Pump Components and Spares Procurement..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Casting For Hp Outer Casing Inlet End -rough...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ip Inner Casing Fasteners Bearing1 And 2 Shell...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army RS STAR V Equipment Repair Component Procurement...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

RS STAR V System Component Procurement for Indian Army Repairs...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Kirloskar Split Casing Pump Components and Spares Procurement...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More