Supply of Rough Machined HP Outer Casing Inlet End Castings

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Rough Machined HP Outer Casing Inlet End Castings
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64466_1Tender Reference NumberT/T212/26/1124/M
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:45 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel, Heep, Haridwar , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Rough Machined HP Outer Casing Inlet End Castings
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64466_1
  • Tender Reference NumberT/T212/26/1124/M
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:45 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel, Heep, Haridwar,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 01:45 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:45 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 01:45 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Casting For Hp Outer Casing Inlet End -rough Machined

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids through an Open Tender process for the supply of "CASTING FOR HP OUTER CASING INLET END - Rough Machined". This procurement, identified by Tender Reference Number T/T212/26/1124/M and Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64466_1, falls under the "Goods" category and is a "Buy" contract with a duration of 850 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. Bidders are advised that no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) or Tender Fee is applicable for this tender, and the "EMD Payable To" and "EMD Payable At" are listed as "Nil". The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 11:30 AM until September 10, 2026, at 01:45 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 10, 2026, at 01:45 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at BHEL, HEEP, Haridwar, Pincode 249403. The "Work Description" clearly states "Supply of CASTING FOR HP OUTER CASING INLET END -Rough Machined," and the "Product Category" is "Miscellaneous Component." Further details regarding Pre-Qualification Requirements (PQR) are attached as part of the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Tuhin Kanti Dey
AddressBhel, Heep, Haridwar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Outer Casing Kits and Components..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Rough Machined Breech Nut Forgings per Drawing 31051418995 REV..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Finish Machined Bearing Shell Assemblies for BHEL Haridwar..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nuclear Power Plant Gasket and Strainer Assembly Supply for Kakrapar Site..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Outer Casing Kits and Components...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Rough Machined Breech Nut Forgings per Drawing 31051418995...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Finish Machined Bearing Shell Assemblies for BHEL Haridwar...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nuclear Power Plant Gasket and Strainer Assembly Supply for Kakrapar...read more

Tapi , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More