Indian Army Office Space Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Office Space Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948132Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 02:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Office Space Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948132
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 02:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 02:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 02:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948132, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid period commences on August 22, 2026, at 2:06 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The requirement falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)" category, specifically pertaining to Office Space Electrical Systems or Installation Service Provider. This opportunity invites qualified entities to submit proposals for essential electrical maintenance, repair, and installation services within office spaces managed by the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Atomic Minerals Directorate Tender

Daikin VRV HVAC Repair, Maintenance & Installation Services for Office Spaces..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Assam Science Technology And Environment Council Tender

Guwahati Office Photocopier Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Office Equipment and Machinery Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Office Space Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Central Potato Research Institute,..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Atomic Minerals Directorate Tender

Daikin VRV HVAC Repair, Maintenance & Installation Services for Office...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Assam Science Technology And Environment Council Tender

Guwahati Office Photocopier Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Office Equipment and Machinery Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Office Space Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Central Potato Research...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More