Unit Area Waiting Room Construction and Piping Installation

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Unit Area Waiting Room Construction and Piping Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7922857Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnit Area Waiting Room Construction and Piping Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7922857
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-16 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-16 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7922857, seeks proposals for the construction of a Waiting Room within a Unit Area. The bid period commences on 31-08-2026 at 8:00 PM and concludes on 01-09-2026 at 8:00 PM, with the tender being dated 16-08-2026. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically details the requirement for a comprehensive set of piping materials, including: five-inch multiple pipes (20 ft lengths), three-inch multiple pipes (20 ft lengths), two-inch multiple pipes (20 ft lengths), one-point-six-inch multiple pipes (20 ft lengths), and 0.75-inch pipes (20 ft lengths). The total quantity for this item category is specified as seventy-three units. Further details regarding the office name are redacted for security purposes but will be accessible to eligible bidders.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_for_waiting_room_2026-08-16-12-14-13_ba9dff62dca7236fcfb63a4ae9f4795f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9761999.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9823158.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_5910a5d5-1260-44f0-bce71786863358682_Sangeet519.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Cadet Corps Tender

DGNCC Unit Area Waiting Room Furnishings Supply and Installation..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Indigenous Helium Plant Piping: Supply, Fabrication, Installation & Testing Services..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Reinstallation Of Sve System And Relaying Of Piping Network - Tondiarpet..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Incell Piping And Equipment Installation For Front Blocks At Inrp, Nrb..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Fabrication, Ss Piping And Installation Of A Submersible Pumps At Ist..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

National Cadet Corps Tender

DGNCC Unit Area Waiting Room Furnishings Supply and Installation...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Indigenous Helium Plant Piping: Supply, Fabrication, Installation & Testing Services...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Reinstallation Of Sve System And Relaying Of Piping Network -...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Incell Piping And Equipment Installation For Front Blocks At Inrp,...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Fabrication, Ss Piping And Installation Of A Submersible Pumps At...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More