Indian Army Procurement: 10-Seater Sofa and Table Set

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: 10-Seater Sofa and Table Set
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984780Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: 10-Seater Sofa and Table Set
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984780
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984780, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement pertains to a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of a SOFA 10 SEATER WITH TABLE. Bidders are advised that the tender will open for submissions on 01-09-2026 at 7:11 PM and will close precisely on 12-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The dated issuance of this tender is 01-09-2026. Further details regarding the specific office or location for this requirement are marked as confidential (***********).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_2026-09-01-18-38-44_e9b055fcb44cbfc889aada20cc855854.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9833603.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_1cf7377d-eda5-4eb4-a7f71788268433065_varundabas.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Furniture Procurement: 2-Seater Sofa, 8-Seater Dining Set, and 4-Seater..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Office Furniture and Furnishings Procurement..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

National Cadet Corps Tender

DGNCC Furniture and Equipment Supply for Chumukedima Facilities..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Indian Army, Pathankot..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Office and Residential Furniture for Power Grid Corporation..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Furniture Procurement: 2-Seater Sofa, 8-Seater Dining Set, and...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Office Furniture and Furnishings Procurement...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

National Cadet Corps Tender

DGNCC Furniture and Equipment Supply for Chumukedima Facilities...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Indian Army, Pathankot...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Office and Residential Furniture for Power Grid Corporation...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More