Indian Air Force Office Furniture and Furnishings Procurement

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Office Furniture and Furnishings Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7847058Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Office Furniture and Furnishings Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7847058
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Indian Air Force under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers of office furnishings. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7847058, the procurement encompasses a comprehensive range of customized office furniture items, including but not limited to, customized office tables, computer tables, 5-seater sofa sets, workstations, customized office chairs, centre tables, general customized chairs and table stands, sofa cum beds, foldable tables, foldable cots, side tables, and additional computer tables. A total quantity of 55 units is specified across these diverse requirements. Bidders are advised that the tender window opens on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM and closes precisely on September 2, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The issuing authority, the Indian Air Force, is located in ***********LEH, and the tender is dated August 13, 2026. This tender is crucial for furnishing the operational and administrative spaces of the Indian Air Force, demanding high-quality, durable, and potentially specialized customized furniture solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_stf_2026-07-29-09-30-53_e5b94671a3c93d655d178d0c98569658.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9823346.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9675603.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Luggage Rack Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation..read more

Others , Others

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Procurement Of Office Furniture As Per Nit..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur RO..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Vijayawada Airport Office Furniture Procurement and Supply..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Mastercam Software, Flow Measurement Test Bench, and Office Furniture Procurement for..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Luggage Rack Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation...read more

Others , Others

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Procurement Of Office Furniture As Per Nit...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Vijayawada Airport Office Furniture Procurement and Supply...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Mastercam Software, Flow Measurement Test Bench, and Office Furniture Procurement...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More