Supply of Dermatological and Topical Pharmaceutical Products for Indian Army

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Dermatological and Topical Pharmaceutical Products for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913625Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 01:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Dermatological and Topical Pharmaceutical Products for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913625
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 01:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 01:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 01:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is seeking competitive bids for the supply of pharmaceutical products as detailed in the Bill of Quantities titled "rd 123". This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7913625, is issued by the Indian Army and will be open for submissions from 13-08-2026 at 1:58 PM until 03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of dermatological and topical medications, including but not limited to Amolorfine 0.25% cream (30gm tube), Betamethasone 0.05% lotion, Zinc sulfate 0.5% (50ml), Sodium Fusidate 2% cream with biochitoderm (10gm), 15% Azelaic Acid cream (Micronized 20gm), Pramoxine 1% and Eberconazole 1% cream (50gm), Khellin Extract, L-phenylalanine, N-acetyl cysteine, Cucumis melo extract, Nigella sativa seeds extract, European Barberry root extract lotion, Naftifine Hydrochloride 2% cream (30gm), Isotretinoin 16 mg soft gelatin capsules, Ketoconazole, Climbazole, and Piroctone Olamine shampoo (100ml bottle), Meloncucumis melo extract, Aqua Propylene glycol Carbomer gel (50ml), and a 2% Minoxidil with Procapil lotion in an aqua base (60ml alcohol-free). The total quantity required across all items is 1185 units. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe to the designated office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rd123_2026-08-13-13-29-40_97164e05846af218a2c4d12292e98d73.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9751484.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Revenue Tender

Tender For Supply Of Rectified Spirit Of Pharmaceutical Grade To Goaw..read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Nickel Product Fabrication and Supply Services..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Revenue Tender

Tender For Supply Of Rectified Spirit Of Pharmaceutical Grade To...read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Nickel Product Fabrication and Supply Services...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More