| Tender Title | Supply of IS 1746 Conforming Shoe Polish Paste for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7654364 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 87,456 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, seeks competitive bids for the supply of Shoe Polish Paste (V2), specifically conforming to IS 1746 (Q4). The bid reference number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7654364. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of 01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and the bid end date of 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 87,456.0 is required from all applicants. The total quantity required for this procurement is 56,062 units. This opportunity presents a significant contract for suppliers capable of meeting the stringent quality and quantity demands of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Metal Polish Liquid (V2) Conforming to IS 5487..read more
Supply of Liquid Gum and Office Paste for Manipur State Power..read more
Indian Air Force Maintenance & Sanitation Supplies Procurement: Toilet Soap, Polish..read more
Procurement of High Purity Tin Ingots (SN 99.85%) for Atomic Energy..read more
Supply of 10,000 Units Toilet Soap Conforming to IS 2888 (V3)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category