Indian Air Force Maintenance & Sanitation Supplies Procurement: Toilet Soap, Polish Paste, and Air Freshener

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Maintenance & Sanitation Supplies Procurement: Toilet Soap, Polish Paste, and Air Freshener
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7846996Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Maintenance & Sanitation Supplies Procurement: Toilet Soap, Polish Paste, and Air Freshener
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7846996
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7846996, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Air Force. The procurement covers a total quantity of 1862 units of essential maintenance and sanitation supplies. Specifically, the tender includes Toilet Soap conforming to IS 2888 (V3) (Q4), Polish Paste for Floor and Wooden Furniture conforming to IS 8541 (V2) (Q4), and Air Freshener liquid (V3) (Q4). The bid submission window is from 01-09-2026 at 5:00 PM to 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity presents a critical requirement for maintaining hygiene and upkeep within Indian Air Force facilities, demanding suppliers with proven capabilities to meet stringent quality standards.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-RA-9826858.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9675530.pdf
  • Document
    ATCforbat_20af1b84-8081-4882-8c8f1786105637705_HRM32WG.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Housekeeping & Cleaning Supplies Procurement..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Bhakra Beas Management Board Air Freshener Liquid Supply..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Automatic Air Freshener Dispenser Supply for Indian Army, Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

State Council Of Educational Research And Training Tender

Supply of Essential Cleaning and Sanitation Materials for Chhattisgarh Educational Institutions..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Cleaning Supplies and Janitorial Products..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Housekeeping & Cleaning Supplies Procurement...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Bhakra Beas Management Board Air Freshener Liquid Supply...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Automatic Air Freshener Dispenser Supply for Indian Army, Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

State Council Of Educational Research And Training Tender

Supply of Essential Cleaning and Sanitation Materials for Chhattisgarh Educational...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Cleaning Supplies and Janitorial Products...read more

Hisar , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More