Supply of Metal Polish Liquid (V2) Conforming to IS 5487

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Metal Polish Liquid (V2) Conforming to IS 5487
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976170Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Metal Polish Liquid (V2) Conforming to IS 5487
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976170
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically by the Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976170. The procurement concerns Metal Polish Liquid (V2) conforming to IS 5487 (Q3), with a total required quantity of 1000 units. Bidding will commence on August 31, 2026, at 2:55 PM and conclude on September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This tender represents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide essential materials to a prominent national research institution operating under the Ministry of State.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of IS 1746 Conforming Shoe Polish Paste for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Maintenance & Sanitation Supplies Procurement: Toilet Soap, Polish..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Comprehensive Cleaning and Hygiene Supplies for Indian Army..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of IS 14364 Compliant Liquid Compound Surface Cleaner for ITBP..read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Manipur State Power Company Limited Tender

Supply of Liquid Gum and Office Paste for Manipur State Power..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Army Tender

Supply of IS 1746 Conforming Shoe Polish Paste for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Maintenance & Sanitation Supplies Procurement: Toilet Soap,...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Comprehensive Cleaning and Hygiene Supplies for Indian Army...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of IS 14364 Compliant Liquid Compound Surface Cleaner for...read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Manipur State Power Company Limited Tender

Supply of Liquid Gum and Office Paste for Manipur State...read more

Imphal West , Manipur
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More