| Tender Title | Supply of Assorted Electrical Components, Hardware, and Automotive Refrigerant Gas | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952079 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 07:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 07:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952079, is issued by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The bid period commences on 22-08-2026 at 7:24 PM and concludes on 01-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of materials including copper washers of all sizes, aluminum washers of all sizes, M seals, mild steel annealed wire of 1.25 mm, synthetic resin bonded insulation sheets, nylon tie-down straps of all types, male and female cable connectors, brass tin-plated terminal lugs (4.76mm LG 12), toggle switches, push buttons with shaft extension, AC gas R1234 YF, and seamless round copper tubing with an OD of 16mm. The total required quantity for these items is 66 units.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electrical Maintenance and Control Components Supply for MSME Tool Room, Guwahati..read more
Supply Of Bv Components..read more
Supply Of Computer Hardware, Software, It Accessories And Electrical Equipment For..read more
Supply Of Structure Components..read more
Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of Defence..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category