Indian Army Sports and Football Net Procurement with IS Standards Compliance

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Sports Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Sports and Football Net Procurement with IS Standards Compliance
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984385Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Sports Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Sports and Football Net Procurement with IS Standards Compliance
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984385
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Sports Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7984385, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement concerns a total quantity of 29 units of Sports Nets (V2) that must conform to IS 3345 (Q3) standards, and Footballs (V2) conforming to IS 417 (Part 1) (Q3) standards. The bidding period for this opportunity will commence on 01-09-2026 at 5:34 PM and conclude on 11-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This tender represents a crucial requirement for the operational readiness and recreational needs of the Indian Army, seeking high-quality, compliant sports equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9833160.pdf
  • Document
    atc_adfa5eb0-9201-486a-987b1788264156160_TrgwgTMO.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Volleyball Nets, Volleyballs, Sports Nets, and Footballs for Indian..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Supply of IS 650 Standards Sand for Cement Testing..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Football Tournament Supplies, Ground Maintenance, and Event Coverage Services..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Sports Equipment Procurement for Doda Garrison..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Supply of Sports Equipment for Government College Narela, Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Volleyball Nets, Volleyballs, Sports Nets, and Footballs for...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Supply of IS 650 Standards Sand for Cement Testing...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Football Tournament Supplies, Ground Maintenance, and Event Coverage Services...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Sports Equipment Procurement for Doda Garrison...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Supply of Sports Equipment for Government College Narela, Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More