Indian Army Sports Equipment Procurement for Doda Garrison

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Sports Goods
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Sports Equipment Procurement for Doda Garrison
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935827Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 11:07 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Sports Goods Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Sports Equipment Procurement for Doda Garrison
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935827
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 11:07 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Sports Goods Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 11:07 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 11:07 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7935827, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. It outlines a requirement for a comprehensive sports equipment package, encompassing a total quantity of 81 items. The specified items include essential athletic gear such as Football, Football Nets, Agility Soccer Training Kits, Basketballs, Volleyballs, Volleyball Nets, and a complete Cricket Kit comprising cricket bats, gloves, leg guards, helmets, kit bags, abdomen guards, thigh pads, and elbow guards. Additionally, the tender seeks the provision of various balls, a 7 kg Shot Put, and a 1 kg Discuss Throw. The bid is open for submission from 30-08-2026 at 11:07 AM and will close on 09-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This procurement is critical for supporting the physical training and recreational activities of personnel based in Doda.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    list_of_items_sports_items_2026-08-19-13-26-35_16761865376679cca1eb4369abb8bd81.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9776986.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Procurement of Sports Equipment and Mats for Delhi Municipal Corporation Students..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Graded Indian Standard Sand for Tandur Cement Factory..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Plank Supply for Munitions India Limited..read more

Others , Others

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Armoured Vehicle Channel Washing Equipment Supply for AVNL..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Procurement of Sports Equipment and Mats for Delhi Municipal Corporation...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Graded Indian Standard Sand for Tandur Cement Factory...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Plank Supply for Munitions India Limited...read more

Others , Others

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Armoured Vehicle Channel Washing Equipment Supply for AVNL...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More