Indian Army Procurement: LED TVs, ACs, Fans, Kettle Bells & Grass Cutter Repair Services

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: LED TVs, ACs, Fans, Kettle Bells & Grass Cutter Repair Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969044Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: LED TVs, ACs, Fans, Kettle Bells & Grass Cutter Repair Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969044
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969044, is issued by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence. Commencing on 27-08-2026 at 5:50 PM and concluding on 07-09-2026 at 7:00 PM, this procurement opportunity seeks to acquire a total quantity of 20 units comprising various essential items. These include LED TVs, Window ACs, Split ACs, and Stabilizers, alongside a provision for Farrata Fans and Kettle Bells (8 KG). Furthermore, the scope of this tender encompasses the repair of a grass cutting machine, indicating a comprehensive approach to equipping and maintaining operational capabilities. This is a critical requirement for the Indian Army, aimed at enhancing comfort, operational efficiency, and maintaining essential equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_item_sample_file-6-1_2026-08-27-17-42-53_a097f962a90129fd4125afe7f66dddc7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815239.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Supply and Installation of Comprehensive Gym Equipment and Fitness Apparatus for..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Repair of Air Conditioners, Stabilizers, Kettle Bells, and Grass..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Supply of Grass Cutter Machine for Defence Accounts..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Power Grass Cutter Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Cable Cutter Sub Assembly For 10k Wireline Pressure Control..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Supply and Installation of Comprehensive Gym Equipment and Fitness Apparatus...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Repair of Air Conditioners, Stabilizers, Kettle Bells, and...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Supply of Grass Cutter Machine for Defence Accounts...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Power Grass Cutter Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Cable Cutter Sub Assembly For 10k Wireline Pressure...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More