Supply and Repair of Air Conditioners, Stabilizers, Kettle Bells, and Grass Cutting Machine for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Repair of Air Conditioners, Stabilizers, Kettle Bells, and Grass Cutting Machine for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973390Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Repair of Air Conditioners, Stabilizers, Kettle Bells, and Grass Cutting Machine for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973390
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, Indian Army, and identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973390, presents an opportunity for qualified vendors to supply and potentially service a range of essential items. The bid is officially dated 29-08-2026, with a submission window extending from 29-08-2026 at 12:04 PM to 08-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses the provision of a total of seven (7) items, specifically including WINDOW AC, SPLIT AC, STABILIZER, and KETTLE BELL 8 KG, alongside the crucial repair of a GRASS CUTTING MACHINE. The procurement is being managed by the Indian Army from their SONITPUR location, with the designated office for this tender being *********** and its address also listed as ***********SONITPUR. This tender seeks a reliable and competent supplier capable of fulfilling these diverse requirements to support the operational needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    vvvvvboq_item_sample_file-6-1_2026-08-27-17-42-53_4_2026-08-29-11-46-59_34dbc7efb521c521376828d9fac2ef94.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820352.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hqids Tender

Grass Cutting Machine Repair Services and Spare Parts Supply..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Supply and Installation of Comprehensive Gym Equipment and Fitness Apparatus for..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Brush Grass Cutting Machines for Bathinda..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Cordless Lawn Mowers and Grass Trimmers for..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Electric Grass Cutting & Blower Machine Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Hqids Tender

Grass Cutting Machine Repair Services and Spare Parts Supply...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Supply and Installation of Comprehensive Gym Equipment and Fitness Apparatus...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Brush Grass Cutting Machines for Bathinda...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Cordless Lawn Mowers and Grass Trimmers...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Electric Grass Cutting & Blower Machine Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More