Supply and Installation of Comprehensive Gym Equipment and Fitness Apparatus for Indian Navy Visakhapatnam

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Comprehensive Gym Equipment and Fitness Apparatus for Indian Navy Visakhapatnam
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7806191Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Comprehensive Gym Equipment and Fitness Apparatus for Indian Navy Visakhapatnam
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7806191
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for the supply and installation of a comprehensive range of gym equipment and related items for the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, to be utilized by the Indian Navy based in Visakhapatnam. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7806191, encompasses a substantial list of fitness apparatus including a Functional Trainer, Smith Machine, Multifunction Bench Press, Pull Up or Dip Bar, Adjustable Bench, and a complete set of Kettlebells ranging from 2kg to 20kg, and Dumbbells from 2.5kg to 20kg. Additionally, the tender includes Olympic Bars, Olympic EZ Bars, a Dumbbell Rack, Leg Extension or Curl machines, and various construction materials such as CRCA Panelling, SS Mirrors, and UPVC Sheets for bulkheads. The scope also extends to entertainment with a Wireless Party Speaker, protective flooring with interlocking 25mm GYM Floor mats in black, and warm lighting. The total quantity of items required is 775, and the tender is open for submission from 28-08-2026 at 1:52 PM until 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. Bidders are responsible for all installation and handling charges associated with the gym equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_and_specifications_2026-07-18-17-05-45_964c00d8c435673698ba31c5c2467ed3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9628509.pdf
  • Document
    1000084357_ab1ffda3-c207-4999-81a01787901052000_logoinsdelhi.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fitness and Gym Equipment Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of Gym Equipment..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply and Installation of Comprehensive Gym Equipment for IIT Mandi..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Government Colleges Tender

Procurement of Comprehensive Gym Equipment for Government Colleges in Madhya Pradesh..read more

Alirajpur , Madhya Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Procurement for Defence Estate Bareilly..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fitness and Gym Equipment Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of Gym Equipment...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply and Installation of Comprehensive Gym Equipment for IIT Mandi...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Government Colleges Tender

Procurement of Comprehensive Gym Equipment for Government Colleges in Madhya...read more

Alirajpur , Madhya Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Procurement for Defence Estate Bareilly...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More