Supply of Modular Extendable Conference Table for Indian Army

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Modular Extendable Conference Table for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7571952Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Modular Extendable Conference Table for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7571952
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7571952, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement concerns a single unit of a Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) (Q2). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 4:00 PM on September 2, 2026, and 4:00 PM on September 3, 2026. This tender, dated July 17, 2026, represents a critical requirement for the organization, and detailed proposals are expected to address the specifications and quality standards inherent in the specified conference table.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi University Tender

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi University Office Furniture Procurement for Modern Workspaces..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Council Of Forestry Research And Education Tender

U-Shaped Conference Table Supply for Forestry Research Institute Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Small Scale Industries And Export Promotion Department Tender

Office Furniture Procurement for Uttar Pradesh PAC Facilities..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Modular and Meeting Tables for K D Polytechnic Patan..read more

Patan , Gujarat

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of 25 Modular Meeting and Centre Tables for State Bank..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi University Tender

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi University Office Furniture Procurement for Modern...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Council Of Forestry Research And Education Tender

U-Shaped Conference Table Supply for Forestry Research Institute Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Small Scale Industries And Export Promotion Department Tender

Office Furniture Procurement for Uttar Pradesh PAC Facilities...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Modular and Meeting Tables for K D Polytechnic...read more

Patan , Gujarat

State Bank Of India Tender

Supply of 25 Modular Meeting and Centre Tables for State...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More