U-Shaped Conference Table Supply for Forestry Research Institute Hyderabad

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title U-Shaped Conference Table Supply for Forestry Research Institute Hyderabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966422Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleU-Shaped Conference Table Supply for Forestry Research Institute Hyderabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966422
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Council of Forestry Research and Education, under the Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change, is issuing this tender through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) for Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966422, inviting bids for the supply of a U-shaped conference table. This procurement is being managed by the Institute of Forest Biodiversity, located at Forest Biodiversity Via Yoga, Hyderabad. Bids will be accepted from August 27, 2026, starting at 12:34 PM, until September 17, 2026, closing at 1:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically details the requirement for "CONFERENCE TABLE" with a total quantity of five units. While the primary item is the conference table, the "Item Category" also broadly mentions related items such as a 1.5-ton 3-star air conditioner, AA batteries, AAA batteries, and a punching machine, indicating a potential for broader office furnishing or facility needs associated with the conference area, though the BOQ clearly prioritizes the conference table. Interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender details and submit their competitive proposals within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_conference_table_2026-08-27-12-20-27_c8c8478f6de1388edd5210492fc3fc98.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812249.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army L-Shaped Outdoor Seating and Table Supply for 8 Persons..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply: Conference Chairs, Rice Cookers, and Table Glass Procurement..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Modular Extendable Conference Tables for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Plant Genome Research Tender

Comprehensive Furniture Supply for National Institute of Plant Genome Research..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Conference Room Furniture Supply for ISRO's Space Applications Centre..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army L-Shaped Outdoor Seating and Table Supply for 8...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply: Conference Chairs, Rice Cookers, and Table Glass...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Modular Extendable Conference Tables for Department of Atomic...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Plant Genome Research Tender

Comprehensive Furniture Supply for National Institute of Plant Genome Research...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Conference Room Furniture Supply for ISRO's Space Applications Centre...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More