Galvanized Iron Core Box (V2) Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Galvanized Iron Core Box (V2) Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980103Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:26 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGalvanized Iron Core Box (V2) Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980103
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:26 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:26 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:26 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980103, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement pertains to Galvanized Iron Core Box (V2) (Q3), with a total required quantity of 12 units. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 10:26 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for the Indian Army, underscoring the importance of reliable and high-quality supply of these essential materials.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 30 Heavy Duty Iron Boxes..read more

Others , Others

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of 105mm Cast Iron Ingot Moulds with Dozzle Boxes..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Forest Department Tender

Supply of Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric for Forest Department..read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Supply of Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric for Horticulture and..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 30 Heavy Duty Iron Boxes...read more

Others , Others

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of 105mm Cast Iron Ingot Moulds with Dozzle Boxes...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Forest Department Tender

Supply of Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric for Forest...read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Supply of Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric for Horticulture...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More