Indian Army Procurement: Flex Earthing Wire, RO Systems, CCTV Cameras, and Cycle Gear Supply

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Flex Earthing Wire, RO Systems, CCTV Cameras, and Cycle Gear Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952292Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 10:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Flex Earthing Wire, RO Systems, CCTV Cameras, and Cycle Gear Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952292
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 10:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 10:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 10:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is inviting bids for the procurement of miscellaneous items as detailed in the Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952292. This tender, issued by the Indian Army on 22-08-2026, encompasses a variety of essential supplies, including Flex Technical Earthing Wire, Kent RO systems, 2MP CCTV Cameras, and Cycle Gear, with a total quantity of 52 units across these categories. Bidders are encouraged to submit their proposals, with the bidding period commencing on 22-08-2026 at 10:19 PM and concluding on 02-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title for this procurement is "MISC ITEMS." Interested parties should prepare comprehensive submissions to meet the requirements of this vital acquisition for the organisation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    flex_2026-08-22-21-59-22_1f6cfcb424864ba8f54fe32b3867e55f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795725.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle CCTV Surveillance System Supply & Installation..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Collegiate Education Tender

Turnkey CCTV Camera and Computer System Installation and Networking at KKTM..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Repair and Maintenance Services for Indian Army CCTV Surveillance Systems..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

CCTV Camera System Upgrade and Expansion for Jammu Housing and Kochi..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Camera and Surveillance System Procurement and Installation..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle CCTV Surveillance System Supply & Installation...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Collegiate Education Tender

Turnkey CCTV Camera and Computer System Installation and Networking at...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Repair and Maintenance Services for Indian Army CCTV Surveillance...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

CCTV Camera System Upgrade and Expansion for Jammu Housing and...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Camera and Surveillance System Procurement and Installation...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More