Indian Army Medical Equipment Procurement: ECG Machines & Blood Collection Chairs

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Medical Equipment Procurement: ECG Machines & Blood Collection Chairs
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976867Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:58 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Medical Equipment Procurement: ECG Machines & Blood Collection Chairs
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976867
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:58 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:58 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:58 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically for the Indian Army, concerns the procurement of critical medical equipment. The bid number for this tender is GEM/2026/B/7976867, and it is dated 31st August 2026. The tender is open for submission from 11:58 AM on 31st August 2026 until 12:00 PM on 10th September 2026. The Indian Army is seeking to acquire a total quantity of 14 units of an "ECG MACHINE BPL CARDIART GENX3 DELUXE BLOOD COLLECTION CHAIR ADAPTOR POWER SUPPLY INCUBATOR".

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_details_2026-08-31-11-46-49_73b7133a65245a3dba174f0123aed338.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824534.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of 1 Million Blood Collection Tubes for AIIMS New Delhi..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Blood Collection Tubes for Defence Medical Supplies..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rail Wheel Factory Tender

Supply of Blood Collection Needles for Indian Railways..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations...read more

Nalbari , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of 1 Million Blood Collection Tubes for AIIMS New...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Blood Collection Tubes for Defence Medical Supplies...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rail Wheel Factory Tender

Supply of Blood Collection Needles for Indian Railways...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More