| Tender Title | Supply of Blood Collection Needles for Indian Railways | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968718 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 09:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, originating from the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Rail Wheel Factory Yelahanka under the Indian Railways, presents a critical requirement for the supply of Blood Collection Needles (V2) (Q2). The bidding process, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968718, commences on August 28, 2026, at 9:45 AM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The designated authority for this procurement is the Pcmms Office, and the total quantity required is 14,000 units. This tender seeks qualified and experienced suppliers to meet the essential medical supply needs of the organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 10,000 Blood Collection Needles for ESIC Super Speciality Hospital..read more
Supply of Blood Collection Needles for ESIC Hospital Chennai..read more
Procurement of 24,000 Units of Blood Collection Needles (V2) for National..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 1 Million Blood Collection Tubes for AIIMS New Delhi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category