| Tender Title | Supply of Blood Collection Needles for ESIC Hospital Chennai | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7543257 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7543257, is issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), an organization under the Ministry of Labour and Employment. Specifically, this procurement is for the Esic Hospital Kk Nagar Chennai - 78. The critical item required is Blood Collection Needles (V2) (Q2), with a substantial total quantity of 300,000 units. Bidders are advised that the tender period opens on 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and closes on 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This represents a significant opportunity to supply essential medical consumables to a key healthcare facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 10,000 Blood Collection Needles for ESIC Super Speciality Hospital..read more
Supply of Blood Collection Needles for Indian Railways..read more
Procurement of 24,000 Units of Blood Collection Needles (V2) for National..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 1 Million Blood Collection Tubes for AIIMS New Delhi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category