Indian Army Procurement of Pharmaceuticals, Medical Supplies, and Operational Equipment

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Pharmaceuticals, Medical Supplies, and Operational Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7725970Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 09:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Pharmaceuticals, Medical Supplies, and Operational Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7725970
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 09:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 09:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 09:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, presents a significant procurement requirement for the Indian Army. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7725970, this tender is open for submissions from 09:30 PM on 24-08-2026 and will close at 10:00 AM on 04-09-2026. The Department is seeking to acquire a diverse range of essential supplies, encompassing Flex Boards, Gloves, and a comprehensive list of pharmaceutical products. This includes various tablets such as Cipzox, Combiflame, Rantac, Cetirizine, Montair LC, and Cefixine 200, alongside capsules like Pantop D and Omeprazole, and Becasule. The medical supplies also extend to Tramadol, Analgin 30 ML, Anti-cough 100 ML, Anti-diarrhoeal 100 GM, Supplevite M 1 KG, and Galactogogue 300 GM. Furthermore, the requirement includes disposable syringes of 10 ML. The total quantity of items sought across all categories is 1417 units. This substantial procurement underscores the Indian Army's commitment to ensuring operational readiness and the well-being of its personnel through the provision of critical equipment and medication.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification-1_2026-06-30-13-32-45_ce91c24367095b44877388966109275c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9537708.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procures Critical Drugs and Dialysis Supplies..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations...read more

Nalbari , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procures Critical Drugs and Dialysis Supplies...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More