Critical Infrastructure Online UPS 10 kVA Repair and Overhauling Services

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Critical Infrastructure Online UPS 10 kVA Repair and Overhauling Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976330Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:45 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCritical Infrastructure Online UPS 10 kVA Repair and Overhauling Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976330
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:45 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:45 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:45 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for a crucial requirement from the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976330, this procurement focuses on essential "Repair and Overhauling Service - Online UPS 10 Kva For Critical Infrastructures." The service must adhere to stringent Indian Standards, specifically IS:13947 and IS:9000 (DFM), and the capability to service Microtek UPS units is explicitly required. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 10:45 AM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity presents a vital role for vendors to contribute to the operational readiness and resilience of critical Indian Army infrastructure through specialized maintenance and repair services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Systems for..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

10 KVA Online UPS System Supply with Battery for c-dac Assam..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Office Of Director General Tender

10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Defence Research..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

10 kVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Prasar Bharati..read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Supply of 10 KVA Online UPS Systems with Batteries for Department..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Systems...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

10 KVA Online UPS System Supply with Battery for c-dac...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Office Of Director General Tender

10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Defence Research...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

10 kVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Prasar Bharati...read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Supply of 10 KVA Online UPS Systems with Batteries for...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More