| Tender Title | Outdoor Park Exercise Equipment Supply and Installation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7744000 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 09:16 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:16 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is for the provision of Exercise Equipment for an outdoor park, as advertised by the Department of Military Affairs under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7744000. Issued by the Indian Army, which falls under the Ministry of Defence, this procurement opportunity commences on 14-08-2026 at 9:16 AM and closes on 04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The scope of the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically includes the supply of a Trampoline with a safety net enclosure and a ladder, a Mickey Mouse Bouncy Castle with three slides, and stainless steel fencing of 3 feet height covering a 96 sqft perimeter. The total quantity required for this tender is 20 units of unspecified items as per the provided details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outdoor Gym Equipment Installation for Bihar Rural Development Projects..read more
Supply of Diverse Outdoor Gym Equipment for Gram Panchayat Raghopur North,..read more
Procurement of Outdoor Gym Equipment for Public Spaces..read more
Supply and Installation of Outdoor Public Fitness Equipment..read more
Outdoor Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Bihar Community Fitness Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category