Indian Army Engine Component Procurement: Piston, Camshaft, Filters, Injectors, Pumps

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Engine Component Procurement: Piston, Camshaft, Filters, Injectors, Pumps
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965081Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:03 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Engine Component Procurement: Piston, Camshaft, Filters, Injectors, Pumps
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965081
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:03 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:03 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:03 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965081, is an urgent requirement for the Indian Army. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 9:03 AM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The procurement focuses on a critical set of engine components, including PISTON ASSY COMPLETE, PISTON RING SET STD, CAMSHAFT, FILTER AIR COMPLETE, ENGINE PACKING KIT, IEVR SOLENOID SWITCH, INJECTOR NOZZLE, and FUEL FEED PUMP. A total quantity of 10 units of this comprehensive kit is required. Interested and qualified suppliers are encouraged to submit their bids for this vital supply to support the operational readiness of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    urgency_2026-08-27-09-01-01_b7b2dbe05056e49ed13f2f3ac9a1a7f9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810617.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Diesel Engine Component Sets for Operational..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Automotive Engine Components and Parts for Indian Army Vehicles..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Engine Overhaul Parts and Consumables Supply for Kargil Operations..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Military Vehicle Engine Components and Automotive Parts..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Hqids Tender

Diesel Alternator Filter Procurement for FDN1 Units..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Diesel Engine Component Sets for...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Automotive Engine Components and Parts for Indian Army...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Engine Overhaul Parts and Consumables Supply for Kargil...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Military Vehicle Engine Components and Automotive Parts...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Hqids Tender

Diesel Alternator Filter Procurement for FDN1 Units...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More