| Tender Title | Supply of Automotive Engine Components and Parts for Indian Army Vehicles | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969864 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 09:38 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:38 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**, and published by the **Indian Army** with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7969864**, seeks proposals for the supply of critical automotive components. The bid period commences on **28-08-2026 at 9:38 AM** and concludes on **08-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. The specific items required are an **ENGINE PACKING KIT, FUEL FEED PUMP, ELECTRONIC VOLTAGE REGULATOR, FAN BELT A40, PISTON RING SET (STD), PISTON ASSY COMPLETE, and CONNECTOR**. A total quantity of **7 units** of these assorted items is sought. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this requirement, with all submissions to be processed through the designated platform by the bid end date.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ISRO Automotive Chassis with Engine Procurement..read more
Supply of 13 Automotive Chassis Fitted with Engine (V2) Units for..read more
Procurement of Automotive Chassis with Engine for Sagar Municipal Council..read more
Indian Navy MT Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Tata DFT and..read more
Supply Of Spare Parts Of Govt Vehicles Of Motor Transport Section..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category