| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of Essential Diesel Engine Component Sets for Operational Readiness | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961743 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961743, is issued by the Indian Army, located in Kangra. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 5:24 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The primary focus of this procurement is a comprehensive set of diesel engine components. Specifically, the requirement encompasses the supply of Distributer Head, Crank Shaft, Piston Assembly, Connecting Rod Bush, Piston Sleeve, Cylinder Block, Piston Ring Set, Engine Packing Set, Big End Bearing Cell, Oil Seal, Inlet Valve, and Exhaust Valve. A total quantity of 27 units of these critical engine parts is sought to support the operational readiness of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fire Engine Diesel Tank Level Transmitter Spare Parts Procurement for BPCL..read more
Procurement of Seven IS 10001 (Q3) Compliant Diesel Engines for Indian..read more
Supply of SPEEDI SLEEVE 6.693 ADAPTOR SLEEVE BEARING for BSA6D170 Engine..read more
Diesel Alternator Filter Procurement for FDN1 Units..read more
NT855BC Engine Spare Parts Procurement for Mining Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category