Indian Army Fuel and Oil Filter Component Supply

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Fuel and Oil Filter Component Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989626Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Fuel and Oil Filter Component Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989626
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989626, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement concerns critical components for operational readiness, specifically detailing a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for "FUEL FILTER." The scope of this tender encompasses the supply of various filter elements and related parts, including Fuel Filter Elements, Lube Oil Filters, Fuel Pipes, Hyd Filter Assemblies, and Air Filters. A total quantity of six units across these categories is required. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on 02-09-2026 at 5:46 PM and concluding on 12-09-2026 at 8:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    6000_2026-09-02-17-41-37_ac762bdc543bdeee5b1b6567e0f35ea5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9839038.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Aircraft Filter and Separator Component Supply..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Critical Automotive and Electrical Components Supply..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Parts Supply: Filters, Wiper Blades, Suspension Kits, and..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Supply of Fuel Feed Pipes, Fuel Return Lines, Bearings, Oil Filters,..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicular Maintenance Spares Procurement for Darrang..read more

Darrang , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Aircraft Filter and Separator Component Supply...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Critical Automotive and Electrical Components Supply...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Parts Supply: Filters, Wiper Blades, Suspension Kits,...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Supply of Fuel Feed Pipes, Fuel Return Lines, Bearings, Oil...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicular Maintenance Spares Procurement for Darrang...read more

Darrang , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More