Indian Army Vehicular Maintenance Spares Procurement for Darrang

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Vehicular Maintenance Spares Procurement for Darrang
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982157Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darrang , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Vehicular Maintenance Spares Procurement for Darrang
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982157
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darrang, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982157, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's ******** location in Darrang. The procurement pertains to essential vehicular maintenance components, specifically a total quantity of 14 units encompassing FUEL FILTER ASSY, OIL FILTER ASSY, AIR FILTER ASSY, GASKET SET COMPLETE, and OIL SEAL. Interested and eligible suppliers are invited to submit their bids starting from September 1, 2026, at 1:56 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for the operational readiness of the Indian Army's fleet.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    acsfp_04_2026-09-01-13-28-53_33a2a788b85483cf2a5ce80275bd23e9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830697.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

CAT Dumper Spare Parts Supply for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Motor Transport (MT) Spares Procurement..read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Jaguar Fleet..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Hand Pallet Truck Spare Parts..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Gail India Petrochemical Complex Pata Centrifuge Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

CAT Dumper Spare Parts Supply for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Motor Transport (MT) Spares Procurement...read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Jaguar Fleet...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Hand Pallet Truck Spare Parts...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Gail India Petrochemical Complex Pata Centrifuge Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More