Supply of Fuel Feed Pipes, Fuel Return Lines, Bearings, Oil Filters, and Fuel Filters

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Fuel Feed Pipes, Fuel Return Lines, Bearings, Oil Filters, and Fuel Filters
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974960Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Fuel Feed Pipes, Fuel Return Lines, Bearings, Oil Filters, and Fuel Filters
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974960
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974960, is being issued by the Department of Defence, specifically through the Controller General of Defence Accounts, under the Ministry of Defence. The submission period for this opportunity opens on August 29, 2026, at 5:46 PM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The procurement requirement encompasses a total quantity of 18 items, specifically identified as FUEL FEED PIPE, FUEL RETURN, BEARING 16006, OIL FILTER, FUEL FILTER, and BUSH FUEL FILTER.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    fuel_feed_2026-08-29-17-40-48_9de4a07d6b9f5f27e31b22580205bba7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822160.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Aircraft Component Procurement: Hoses, Filters, and Fuel Lines..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Engine Spare Parts and Component Procurement..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Aircraft Filtration System Supply for Indian Air Force Operational Readiness..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Flexible Fuel Pipe and Filter Element Supply..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Automotive and Engine Spares for Military Vehicles..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Aircraft Component Procurement: Hoses, Filters, and Fuel...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Engine Spare Parts and Component Procurement...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Aircraft Filtration System Supply for Indian Air Force Operational Readiness...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Flexible Fuel Pipe and Filter Element Supply...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Automotive and Engine Spares for Military Vehicles...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More