Indian Army Office Technology Procurement: Desktop PCs, Printers, and Projectors

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Office Technology Procurement: Desktop PCs, Printers, and Projectors
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7746024Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Office Technology Procurement: Desktop PCs, Printers, and Projectors
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7746024
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army, presents a procurement opportunity for essential office equipment. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7746024, this tender will be open for bidding from September 1, 2026, 7:00 PM, to September 2, 2026, 7:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total of eight units of an "Item Category" that includes high-performance technology. Specifically, the requirement is for Desktop PCs equipped with the 14th Gen Intel Core i7 processor, complemented by a Multi-Function Machine (MFM) Printer, an Inkjet Printer, and a Portable Projector, along with a Laser Pointer. Further detailed specifications for each item are provided within the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). This tender, dated August 8, 2026, is crucial for supporting the operational and administrative functions of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_qr_2026-07-04-14-06-05_587e33127ab1da29df3d6f2340f1f210.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9827587.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9560280.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Reserve Bank Information Technology Private Limited Tender

Procurement Of Deception Technology Solution For Rebit Office..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for Power..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Hqids Tender

IT Equipment Procurement: Desktop PCs and Monochrome Multifunction Printer for HQIDS..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Eoi For Technology And Marketing Tie Up From Indian And Overseas..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Armed Forces Medical Service Tender

Desktop PC Procurement for Defence Medical Services..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Reserve Bank Information Technology Private Limited Tender

Procurement Of Deception Technology Solution For Rebit Office...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Hqids Tender

IT Equipment Procurement: Desktop PCs and Monochrome Multifunction Printer for...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Eoi For Technology And Marketing Tie Up From Indian And...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Armed Forces Medical Service Tender

Desktop PC Procurement for Defence Medical Services...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More