| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: Supply of Vegetable and Fruit Sorting Machine | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975329 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 09:27 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 09:27 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of one (1) Veg/Fruit Sorting Machine to the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bidding process will commence on 30-08-2026 at 9:27 AM and conclude on 09-09-2026 at 10:00 AM, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975329. Interested vendors are invited to submit their proposals by the specified closing date for this critical acquisition aimed at enhancing operational efficiency.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
JIPMER Procurement: Double Head Vegetable Cutting Machine Supply..read more
Indian Army Fruit & Vegetable Washing Machine and Air Compressor Repair..read more
Indian Army Electric Grass Cutting & Blower Machine Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Wood Craft Machine and Tools Procurement for MSME Artisans..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category