| Tender Title | Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Accessory Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7906203 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 12:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 12:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7906203, is being issued by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs, within the Ministry of Defence. The tender is for the supply of a diverse range of pharmaceutical products and medical accessories, specifically covering "Ketorolac 10mg Tab, TAB LEVOCARNITINE 500 MG, LEVOCARNITINE 1 GM 5 ML Inj, Levetiracetam 250mg tab, Leflunomide 10mg Tab, SILICON HEEL CUP, and Polyester oxford circular kneeling pad cushion length 8 inch." The total quantity required across all items is 83,679 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on 12-08-2026 at 12:39 PM and concluding on 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The tender document is dated 12-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more
Procurement of Essential Medicines and Medical Supplies for Karnataka Healthcare..read more
Chemicals, Consumables, Reagents,kits..read more
Pharmaceutical Cold Storage and Refrigerated Transport Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category