| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Static Frequency Converter 45KVA Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973636 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, **GEM/2026/B/7973636**, issued by the **Indian Air Force**, under the **Department Of Military Affairs** and **Ministry Of Defence**, seeks the supply of one unit of a **STATIC FREQUENCY CONVERTER 208V 400 HZ 3F 45KVA**. The bid will commence on **29-08-2026 at 12:48 PM** and conclude on **09-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 21,000.0** is required for participation in this procurement process. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe for consideration.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Frequency Converters for Defence Production..read more
Indian Navy Static Converter and Steering Console Procurement..read more
High-Voltage Variable Frequency Power Supply Procurement for Research Applications..read more
Force Preservation Bunker Construction and Electrical Supply for Pithoragarh Garrison..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category