| Tender Title | Indian Navy Static Converter and Steering Console Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7799073 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of a **STATIC CONVERTER AND STEERING CONSOLE**. The bid is designated with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7799073** and is open for submission from **August 31, 2026, 1:59 PM** until **September 21, 2026, 5:00 PM**. The required items fall under various specific item categories, including ED6061D-APM0001, ED6061D-APM0248, ED6061D-APM0290, ED6061D-APM0292, ED6061D-SIG0450, and multiple ED6061D-YAC and ED6061D-YER/YJC sub-categories, indicating a need for specialized and potentially diverse components. The total quantity to be supplied is **37 units**. The procurement is being managed from the Department of Military Affairs, located in **UTTARA KANNADA**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Static Frequency Converter 45KVA Supply..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement Of Static Switch Single Pole 230v 50hz For Ntpc Barh..read more
Indian Air Force Seeks Reflex Engagement Electronic Console Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category