Supply of 230V 50Hz Single Pole Static Switches for NTPC Barh

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 230V 50Hz Single Pole Static Switches for NTPC Barh
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111132_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331814
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 230V 50Hz Single Pole Static Switches for NTPC Barh
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111132_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331814
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 12:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 12:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Static Switch Single Pole 230v 50hz For Ntpc Barh

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the Procurement of Static Switch single pole 230V 50Hz for NTPC BARH. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111132_1 and Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331814, falls under the "Goods" category and is a "Limited" tender. The contract type is for "Supply" with a "Form Of Contract" also designated as "Supply." The work is described as the Procurement of Static Switch single pole 230V 50Hz for NTPC BARH and is expected to be completed within a "Period Of Work(Days)" of 112 days. The tender requires a "Bid Validity(Days)" of 90 days. Bidders are advised that the tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 comprising "Fee/PreQual/Technical" details in PDF format and Cover 2 containing the "Finance" bid in XLS format. The "Tender Fee *" and "EMD *" are both 0.00, with no EMD payable and no EMD exemption allowed. Document download commences on August 19, 2026, at 12:30 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 12:30 PM. Bid submission also opens on August 19, 2026, at 12:30 PM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 12:30 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Bid Opening Place located at Simhadri Super Thermal Power. The tender inviting authority is RAKESH KUMAR, SR. MANAGER USSC, located at Simhadri Super Thermal Power, P.O. SIMHADRI, VISAKHAPATNAM - 531020. Further details regarding the tender documents, including "Tendernotice_1.pdf" and "TD.rar," as well as the Bill of Quantities (BOQ_114363.xls), are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rakesh Kumarsr. Manager Ussc
AddressSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakhapatnam 531020
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Tneb Limited Tender

Supply Of 11kv Single Pole Standalone Complete Sets..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Schneider Make Vfds At Ntpc Barh (emd)..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Tneb Limited Tender

Supply Of 11kv Single Pole Standalone Complete Sets...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Schneider Make Vfds At Ntpc Barh (emd)...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More