| Tender Title | EICHER Truck Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air Force | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976002 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:17 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:17 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated GEM/2026/B/7976002, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. The procurement seeks comprehensive Repair and Overhauling Services specifically for built-up EICHER trucks, to be conducted at the buyer's premises. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 31-08-2026 at 11:17 AM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Interested parties are encouraged to review the full scope of work and submission requirements as detailed within the tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Engine, Fuel, and Air Filters for Various Vehicle Models..read more
SAT300 Aircraft Specialist Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian..read more
Indian Army Engine Overhaul, FIP Injector, and Crankshaft Repair Services..read more
Indian Air Force Eicher Bus Repair and Overhaul Services..read more
Eicher TPR Pro 5016TE Spare Parts Supply for Border Road Organisation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category