Indian Air Force Window Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Window Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958541Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Window Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958541
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the **Indian Air Force**, under the **Department of Military Affairs** and the **Ministry of Defence**, presents a critical requirement for **Repair and Overhauling Services for Window Air Conditioners**, specifically including **Green AC (DFM) LLOYD** units to be serviced at the buyer's premises. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958541**, this solicitation is open for participation from **25-08-2026 at 12:10 PM** and will close on **04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. This tender seeks qualified vendors capable of delivering high-quality repair and overhauling services to ensure the optimal functioning and longevity of essential cooling systems within the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Ductable Air Conditioner Dehumidifier Repair and Overhaul Services..read more

Others , Others

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for Voltas Units in Guwahati..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for NIT Srinagar..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force Facilities..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Chief Medical Superintendent District Hospital Tender

Panel Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for District Hospital Male,..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Ductable Air Conditioner Dehumidifier Repair and Overhaul Services...read more

Others , Others

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for Voltas Units in...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for NIT Srinagar...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Chief Medical Superintendent District Hospital Tender

Panel Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for District Hospital...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More