| Tender Title | Panel Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for District Hospital Male, Lucknow | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973437 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 95,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973437, is issued by the Medical Health and Family Welfare Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically by the Chief Medical Superintend of District Hospital Male, Lucknow. The dated issuance is August 31, 2026, with bidding open from August 31, 2026, at 4:14 PM until September 10, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The opportunity concerns "Repair and Overhauling Service - Panel Air Conditioner AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT Yes Buyer Premises" and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 95,000.0. This tender invites qualified service providers to undertake the critical maintenance of panel air conditioning units within the buyer's premises, ensuring the continued operational efficiency and comfort within the District Hospital Male, Lucknow.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Panel Air Conditioner for Indian Army..read more
Procurement of Panel Air Conditioners for CMO Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir..read more
Procurement of Seven Panel Air Conditioners for STF Uttarakhand..read more
Procurement of Panel Air Conditioner for Indian Army Bareilly..read more
Supply of Panel Air Conditioners for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category